Accident Summary Nr: 143045.015 - Employee fractures lower leg after tripping on pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574247.015 | 01/25/2022 | 452319 | Walmart Distribution Center # 6020 |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 19, 2022, an employee was filling an order in an aisle of a distribution center. As the employee was walking backwards, he tripped on a pallet on the pallet jack that he was facing. The employee fractured his lower leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574247.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Order clerks |