Accident Summary Nr: 14304489 - Employee crushed to death between vehicles

Accident Summary Nr: 14304489 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 05/08/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30126654005/12/199910810T & J Enterprises

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed between two heavy equipment vehicles.

Keywords: VEHICLE, WORK RULES, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301266540 Fatality Other Drillers, earth