Accident Summary Nr: 14304430 - Employee killed in fall through ice with backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2539377 | 04/15/1986 | 1629 | 0 | Allstate Earthworks, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a 28,000 lb backhoe fell through ice. He was trapped under the ice and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2539377 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |