Accident Summary Nr: 14304380 - Employee crushed and killed in trench cave-in

Accident Summary Nr: 14304380 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 10/19/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
251613610/21/198516230Wayne Kubat Construction

Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a trench that measured approximately 2 feet wide by 10 feet deep when one of its sides fell in on him and killed him.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, TRENCH, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2516136 Fatality Other Construction trades, n.e.c.