Accident Summary Nr: 14304299 - Construction Worker Killed In Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18686188 | 05/22/1987 | 1522 | 0 | Continental Construction, Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was struck by a falling object. A pallet of blocks was on the top of a platform.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18686188 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |