Accident Summary Nr: 143041.015 - Employee lacerates fingertip on coil machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569922.015 | 12/22/2021 | 331523 | Centrifugal Acquisition Corporation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee was operating the coil machine. The employee went to reset a sensor and was pinched and cut by the solenoid on the sensor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the fingertip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569922.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |