Accident Summary Nr: 14303903 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101237048 | 09/01/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Francisco Levy Hijo, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was in a crane cab observing other employees unloading material from a vehicle. The observer was electrocuted when he touched a 190-volt power line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101237048 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction trades, n.e.c. |