Accident Summary Nr: 14303671 - Ten employees affected by unknown gas
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108093121 | 03/08/1991 | 3829 | 0 | Sensormatic Electronics Corporation |
Abstract: Between 10:30 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. on March 7, 1991, Employees #1 through #10 were affected by an unknown gas. They suffered nausea, vomiting, dry throat, dizziness, etc. Only Employee #6 required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
3 | 108093121 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
8 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
9 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
10 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |