Accident Summary Nr: 14303671 - Ten employees affected by unknown gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108093121 | 03/08/1991 | 3829 | 0 | Sensormatic Electronics Corporation |
Abstract: Between 10:30 p.m. and 11:00 p.m. on March 7, 1991, Employees #1 through #10 were affected by an unknown gas. They suffered nausea, vomiting, dry throat, dizziness, etc. Only Employee #6 required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
| 3 | 108093121 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
| 8 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
| 9 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Assemblers | ||
| 10 | 108093121 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |