Accident Summary Nr: 14303374 - Nineteen employees suffer gas inhalation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108104084 | 02/04/1991 | 8062 | 0 | Hospital Regional Caguas Dr Eduardo Garrido Morale |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #19 were affected by an unknown gas that spread to the personnel office area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 2 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 3 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 4 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 5 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
| 6 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
| 7 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 8 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
| 9 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 10 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 11 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 12 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 13 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 14 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 15 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
| 16 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 17 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
| 18 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
| 19 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists |