Accident Summary Nr: 14303374 - Nineteen employees suffer gas inhalation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108104084 | 02/04/1991 | 8062 | 0 | Hospital Regional Caguas Dr Eduardo Garrido Morale |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #19 were affected by an unknown gas that spread to the personnel office area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
2 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
3 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
4 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
5 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
6 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
7 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
8 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
9 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
10 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
11 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
12 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
13 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
14 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
15 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
16 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
17 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists | ||
18 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Personnel, training & labor relations specialists | ||
19 | 108104084 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Typists |