Accident Summary Nr: 14303366 - EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO TOXIC FUMES
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100911551 | 07/13/1987 | 8062 | 0 | Hospital Dr. Alejandro Buitrago |
Abstract: SEVERAL EMPLOYEES IN THE RECORDS SECTION OF AN OUTPATIENT CLINIC WERE EXPOSED TO TOXIC FUMES. THEY WERE NOT HOSPITALIZED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks | ||
2 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks | ||
3 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks | ||
4 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks | ||
5 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks | ||
6 | 100911551 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Records clerks |