Accident Summary Nr: 14303358 - Employee killed when struck on head by steel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18690560 | 05/19/1987 | 9199 | 0 | Gobierno Municipal Caguas |
Abstract: At approximately 12:10 p.m. on May 18, 1987, Employee #1 was climbing. He was killed when he was struck on the right side of the head by some steel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18690560 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |