Accident Summary Nr: 14301709 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY BACKING VEHICLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104706320 | 11/11/1987 | 1623 | 0 | Mountain States Constructors Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WALKED INTO THE PATH OF A FULLY LOADED BELLY DUMPER THAT WAS BACKING UP. HE WAS KILLED WHEN THE RIGHT REAR TIRE OF THE BELLY DUMPER STRUCK HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104706320 | Fatality | Other | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |