Accident Summary Nr: 14301568 - Employee killed in fall from pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104715230 | 12/05/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Greer Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the tailgate of a pickup truck that was transporting compressed gas cylinders across a construction work site. He apparently slipped off and fell onto the pavement of the parking lot, sustaining fatal head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104715230 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction trades, n.e.c. |