Accident Summary Nr: 143013.015 - Employee dies of carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574028.015 | 01/20/2022 | 812910 | Mirko Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 20, 2022, a pet groomer was found dead inside a pet-grooming vehicle, and it was suspected to be carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574028.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |