Accident Summary Nr: 143013.015 - Employee dies of carbon monoxide poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 143013.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 01/20/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1574028.01501/20/2022812910Mirko Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 20, 2022, a pet groomer was found dead inside a pet-grooming vehicle, and it was suspected to be carbon monoxide poisoning.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1574028.015 57 M Fatality