Accident Summary Nr: 14301279 - Employee fractures arm in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101912772 | 08/18/1987 | 1542 | 0 | Hawaiian Dredging Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a scaffold platform at the fifth-floor level working on exterior elevator wall forms. He fell approximately 45 ft. onto a pile of 4 by 4 lumber. Employee #1 sustained a fractured left forearm and two cracked ribs, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101912772 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |