Accident Summary Nr: 14301121 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101913416 | 09/25/1987 | 1761 | 0 | Beachside Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was spray painting Flintkote asphalt emulsion coating on asbestos roofing when he slipped and fell approximately 55 feet onto damp dirt ground. He sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101913416 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |