Accident Summary Nr: 14300966 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM

Accident Summary Nr: 14300966 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 04/29/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10588755804/29/198717610Peerless Roofing Co Ltd

Abstract: THE CONVEYOR BOOM OF A FLATBED TRUCK CONTACTED A 7200-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTROCUTING AN EMPLOYEE WHO WAS TOUCHING THE TRUCK.

Keywords: BOOM TRUCK, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, BOOM, ELECTROCUTED, E C

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105887558 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported