Accident Summary Nr: 143002.015 - Employee dies of aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574042.015 | 01/21/2022 | 336350 | Atc Drivetrain, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee was wire brushing old gaskets off of transmissions. The employee collapsed twenty minutes into his shift. The medical examiner reported that the employee died of an aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574042.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |