Accident: 143001.015 - Employee Falls From Roof, Receives Skull And Vertebra Fractu
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574050.015 | 01/24/2022 | Romero Roofing Llc |
At 10:30 a.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee worked on a roof to remove a stor m gutter. The employee slipped and fell approximately twenty feet, received frac tures to the skull and neck vertebra and was hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1574050.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: 20 FallHt:20 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |