Accident Summary Nr: 14299713 - Employee crushed between tracks and body of stone box

Accident Summary Nr: 14299713 -- Report ID: 0352440 -- Event Date: 04/13/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
282447204/15/198516110Genstar Stone Product Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a stone box spreader. He was in a standing position, aligning the stone box machine on a dump truck. Employee #1 was found on the tracks of the machine with the machine moving forward. He had been crushed and killed.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, DUMP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2824472 Fatality Asphyxia Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators