Accident: 142993.015 - Employee Dies Due To Natural Causes
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574032.015 | 01/24/2022 | Amarr Company Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee was driving a delivery truck to a customer site to deliver product. The employee suffered a cardiopulmonary arres t while driving. The employee died due to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574032.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |