Accident Summary Nr: 142993.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574032.015 | 01/24/2022 | 484110 | Amarr Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee was driving a delivery truck to a customer site to deliver product. The employee suffered a cardiopulmonary arrest while driving. The employee died due to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574032.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |