Accident Summary Nr: 14297253 - No employees injured in bleacher collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104393103 | 09/09/1988 | 9311 | 0 | Maurice J. Mcdonough High School |
Abstract: A gymnasium bleacher collapsed. The bleachers had not been checked for unsafe conditions before use and did not have guardrails in place. This situation created a risk for employees who work and attend events in the gymnasium.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104393103 |