Accident Summary Nr: 14295794 - CAUGHT LEFT FOOT AND ANKLE BETWEEN DOOR FRAME AND GOLF CART
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2856441 | 11/01/1985 | 5146 | 0 | Lou Foehrkalb Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS A DRIVING GOLF CART USED IN WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS. HE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN AND CAUGHT HIS LEFT ANKLE AND FOOT BETWEEN THE DOOR FRAME AND THE GOLF CART.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2856441 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Food batchmakers |