Accident Summary Nr: 14294797 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from plank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105757306 | 03/06/1991 | 1743 | 0 | Commodore Homes Of Va. |
| 105757314 | 03/06/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Sabre Construction Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:35 p.m. on March 5, 1991, Employee #1 was stepping from the roof of a building onto a scaffold when the plank broke. The employee fell approximately 28 ft to the ground and was taken to the hospital with two fractured ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105757306 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 105757314 | Occupation Not Listed |