Accident Summary Nr: 14294631 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313364028 | 11/19/2009 | 2411 | 113310 | Bo Bo Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: On November 19, 2009, Employee #1 was felling a tree, 20 feet downhill from a dead tree. The dead tree broke from its stump and fell on Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313364028 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |