Accident Summary Nr: 14294250 - Employee killed when struck by sapling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105208151 | 06/21/1989 | 2411 | 0 | Raymond L Frost Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was apparently struck in the head by a madrone sapling while attempting to chase down a runaway 51(b) Caterpillar skidder. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105208151 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |