Accident Summary Nr: 14294243 - Employee killed when struck by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105364970 | 05/18/1989 | 2411 | 0 | Meilicke Logging Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a log while setting chokers behind a Caterpillar D6 tractor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105364970 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, forestry and logging workers |