Accident Summary Nr: 142938.015 - Employee is electrocuted while performing crane repaires
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573770.015 | 01/20/2022 | 811310 | Hoist & Crane Service Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee was performing crane repairs, when he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573770.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |