Accident Summary Nr: 14293062 - Employee killed when struck by dislodged board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126597061 | 01/15/1999 | 2421 | 0 | Taylor-Ramsey Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping a coworker to unjam a board that had become wedged between a guardrail and a conveyor. When the board dislodged, it struck Employee #1 in the head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126597061 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |