Accident: 142929.015 - Employee Fractures Leg And Ankle In Fall Through Ceiling
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1573725.015 | 01/20/2022 | Madd Hatter Critters |
At 12:30 p.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee was baiting for mice in a client's attic. The employee slipped off a rafter and fell through the ceiling approxima tely eight feet to the floor below. The employee sustained a dislocated left ank le and a fractured left fibula and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573725.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury |