Accident Summary Nr: 14292726 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN MATERIALS CAUSE FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105726988 | 03/07/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Big A Builders |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS LAYING PLYWOOD ON A ROOF WHEN THE PLYWOOD SLID DOWN, KNOCKING THE EMPLOYEE'S FEET FROM UNDER HIM, CAUSING HIM TO FALL TO THE GROUND.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105726988 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |