Accident Summary Nr: 14292205 - Employee injured when forklift overturns on top of him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105672216 | 10/11/1988 | 3255 | 0 | General Shale Products Corp. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on October 5, 1988, Employee #1 was backing a fork truck down a loading ramp. The truck ran off the side of the ramp and overturned on top of him. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105672216 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |