Accident Summary Nr: 14292189 - Employee is injured in fall when scaffolding collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105725741 | 08/14/1990 | 1741 | 0 | Freestate Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:40 a.m. on August 14, 1990, Employee #1 was on an 18 foot high scaffold using a pulley to bring up bricks. The scaffold was not secured and fell over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105725741 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |