Accident Summary Nr: 14292007 - Employee injured when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105762637 | 03/20/1989 | 5211 | 0 | Blue Ridge Builders Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift up an incline when the lift stalled. He turned the wheels, causing the lift to overturn. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105762637 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |