Accident Summary Nr: 14291454 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
3353166 | 06/26/1985 | 1731 | 0 | Electralarm Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee of an alarm company was working near a 39.9-kilovolt (phase-to-ground) power line. He contacted the power line and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3353166 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |