Accident Summary Nr: 14291397 - Employee's foot injured in rotating auger conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105672414 | 11/03/1988 | 2015 | 0 | Purdue Foods Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on an auger conveyor, cleaning it, when the auger was activated. Her foot became caught in the rotating auger and was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105672414 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |