Accident Summary Nr: 14290944 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS FATAL HEART ATTACK WHILE MAKING DELIVERY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102882065 | 12/18/1991 | 5149 | 0 | Stroehman Bakerys Inc. |
Abstract: AT APPROXIMATELY 5:15 PM ON DECEMBER 15, 1991, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS MAKING A DELIVERY FOR HIS COMPANY. WHILE TALKING TO THE SHIPPING CLERK AT THE DELIVERY SITE, EMPLOYEE #1 COLLAPSED FROM A HEART ATTACK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102882065 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |