Accident Summary Nr: 14290936 - Employee dies of cardiac failure while cleaning oven

Accident Summary Nr: 14290936 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 03/31/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10148610803/31/199235420Metco, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was scraping and cleaning out an oven when he suffered an acute cardiac failure. He died.

Keywords: HEART, CLEANING, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101486108 Fatality Other Occupation not reported