Accident Summary Nr: 14290936 - Employee dies of cardiac failure while cleaning oven
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101486108 | 03/31/1992 | 3542 | 0 | Metco, Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was scraping and cleaning out an oven when he suffered an acute cardiac failure. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101486108 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 