Accident Summary Nr: 142909.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573580.015 | 01/20/2022 | 424720 | Sc Fuels |
Abstract: At 9:04 p.m. on December 23, 2021, an employee was unlocking the gate of his tractor when it rolled into him. The employee had not applied the brakes of the tractor before exiting the cab. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1573580.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |