Accident: 142909.015 - Employee Fractures Leg When Struck By Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1573580.015 | 01/20/2022 | Sc Fuels |
At 9:04 p.m. on December 23, 2021, an employee was unlocking the gate of his tra ctor when it rolled into him. The employee had not applied the brakes of the tra ctor before exiting the cab. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to his leg.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573580.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |