Accident Summary Nr: 142897.015 - Employee Fractures Neck In Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573527.015 | 01/20/2022 | 332420 | Fischer Tanks Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on December 14, 2021, an employee was unloading propane tanks from a tractor trailer with a crane and was standing on top of the tanks when he los t his balance and fell approximately ten feet to the trailer. The employee was h ospitalized to treat a fractured neck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573527.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |