Accident Summary Nr: 142896.015 - Employee fractures hip when struck by boxes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573528.015 | 01/20/2022 | 332322 | Crown Products Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 12, 2022, an employee was bending down, picking up a cardboard box. The boxes above the employee fell on him. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573528.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |