Accident Summary Nr: 142896.015 - Employee fractures hip when struck by boxes

Accident Summary Nr: 142896.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 01/12/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1573528.01501/20/2022332322Crown Products Company, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 12, 2022, an employee was bending down, picking up a cardboard box. The boxes above the employee fell on him. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Hip, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1573528.015 61 M Hospitalized injury