Accident Summary Nr: 142883.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573478.015 | 01/18/2022 | 812930 | Twin Valet Parking, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working as a parking attendant and security guard when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died on December 17, 2021.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573478.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |