Accident Summary Nr: 142873.015 - Employee fractures rib after jumping off loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559990.015 | 10/26/2021 | 452311 | Synatek Lp |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 20, 2021, an employee was standing on a loading dock. The employee attempted to jump from the loading dock to the paved surface below. The employee fractured his rib and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559990.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |