Accident Summary Nr: 14286967 - Employee killed when crushed between dump body and truck cab
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102877685 | 09/24/1994 | 3713 | 0 | Dejana Truck & Utility Equipment Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing between the cab of a truck and a dump box. The dump box descended and crushed him against the truck's cab, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102877685 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Not specified mechanics and repairers |