Accident Summary Nr: 14286678 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY LARGE IRON PIPE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112873591 | 10/02/1995 | 3498 | 0 | Tag Flange & Machining, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting during the loading of a flat bed trailer when a 5,800-pound ductile iron pipe twenty feet long and forty-four inches wide rolled off the tines of a fork lift truck. Employee #1 was struck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112873591 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |