Accident Summary Nr: 14286595 - Employee crushed to death by front end loader in roll-over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112876297 | 01/13/1995 | 0782 | 0 | Hampton Woods Landscaping |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a front end loader to turn over a compost pile. The loader turned over, catching the employee under the right rear wheel. Employee #1 was crushed to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112876297 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |