Accident Summary Nr: 14286579 - Employee dies of heart attack while crossing street
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112877113 | 08/26/1994 | 1611 | 0 | J.D. Posillico, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on August 26, 1994, Employee #1 stopped work to buy a quart of oil from the store across the street from the work site. While crossing the street, Employee #1 collapsed and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112877113 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |