Accident Summary Nr: 14283477 - Employee dies of heart attack on the way home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109046052 | 12/17/1993 | 7349 | 0 | I.S.S. International Service System, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the employee locker room for approximately six hours. A colleague was taking Employee #1 home early when he collapsed in the colleague's car. The autopsy report concluded that Employee #1 died of natural causes: a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109046052 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |