Accident Summary Nr: 142826.015 - Employee Incurs Head Injuries In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573115.015 | 01/19/2022 | 236116 | K&F Brothers, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 17, 2022, an employee was using a ladder while working at a multi-family dwelling residential construction site. The employee fell off the ladder and was hospitalized to treat head injuries. No additional information is available as to the circumstances or distance of the fall.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1573115.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |