Accident Summary Nr: 142824.015 - Employee injures foot while operating forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 142824.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 01/13/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1573102.01501/18/2022423320Porven Ltd

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee injured his foot while operating a walkie stacker forklift. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Foot, Forklift

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1573102.015 24 M Hospitalized injury